| Tender Title | Supply of GI Seal Wire and Plastic Seals for ONGC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948707 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically by their Ahmedabad Asset office, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948707, this procurement pertains to the supply of GI Seal Wire 26 gauge with Plastic Seals. The total required quantity for this critical item is 610,501 units. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding window commencing on 27-08-2026 at 5:49 PM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational needs of a prominent national energy company, requiring a reliable and substantial supply of specialized sealing materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg..read more
Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and Minting..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Standardized Self-Locking Plastic Seals for Haryana Postal Circle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category