Supply of Standardized Self-Locking Plastic Seals for Haryana Postal Circle

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Standardized Self-Locking Plastic Seals for Haryana Postal Circle
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7685170Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Standardized Self-Locking Plastic Seals for Haryana Postal Circle
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7685170
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Standardized Self-Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Seals)**, conforming to Postal Department specification (Q3), to the **Department of Posts**, specifically for the **Haryana Postal Circle**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7685170**, is scheduled to commence on **01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will conclude on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **2,000,000 units** of these seals is required. The tender is being issued by the **Office of CPMG Haryana Circle, Ambala**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Communications**. A Security Deposit (EMD) of **₹40,000.00** is mandated for participation. This represents a significant requirement for essential security sealing materials by a key government department, demanding reliable supply and adherence to stringent specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of GI Seal Wire and Plastic Seals for ONGC..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Aph Seals To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of GI Seal Wire and Plastic Seals for ONGC...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Aph Seals To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More