Hourly Hiring of JCB Backhoe Loader with Operator for NMDC Donimalai Operations

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hourly Hiring of JCB Backhoe Loader with Operator for NMDC Donimalai Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958049Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bellary , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHourly Hiring of JCB Backhoe Loader with Operator for NMDC Donimalai Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958049
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bellary, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,960
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes (Per Hour Basis) for NMDC Limited, Donimalai Complex** NMDC Limited, operating from its Donimalai Complex in Karnataka (PIN: 583118), under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the hiring of essential earth moving, material handling equipment, and cranes on an hourly basis, as per buyer requirements. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958049, specifically seeks the provision of a JCB Backhoe Loader with a loading bucket capacity of 1.1 cubic meters, complete with an operator. The required service is for the OCSL Plant located at Donimalai, and the contract duration is specified as one year. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:13 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 23,960.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for NMDC Limited's operational efficiency at the Donimalai Complex.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Hiring of Backhoe Loaders and Earth Moving Machinery for Rourkela Steel..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Monthly Hiring of JCB Digger Loaders and Earth Moving Equipment..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

40m Boom Lifter Hire with Operator and Helper for NTPC Solapur..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Hiring of Backhoe Loaders and Earth Moving Machinery for Rourkela...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Monthly Hiring of JCB Digger Loaders and Earth Moving Equipment...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

40m Boom Lifter Hire with Operator and Helper for NTPC...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More