| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Siemens Electronic Interlocking Systems, Mysore Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 12-SNT-MYS-2026-01 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 12-SNT-MYS-2026-01, is being issued by the MYSORE DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department. The tender seeks bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Electronic Interlocking (EI) Systems manufactured by M/s SIEMENS, specifically those installed at Pandavapura (PANP) and Byadarahalli (BYD) stations within the Mysore Division. This contract is for a duration of three years and falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender documents were ePublished on 14-Aug-2026 at 05:39 PM, with the document download period commencing simultaneously and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids from 14-Aug-2026 at 05:39 PM until the Bid Submission End Date of 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 104,300 is required, with no Tender Fee applicable. For a complete and detailed understanding of the work requirements, please refer to the tender document. The location for this tender is Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-s And T/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Senior Divisional And Signal Engineer Irwin Road, 2nd Floor, Drm Building Mysuru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category