| Tender Title | South Western Railway Social Media Management and Media Analysis Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | G-CPRO-SWR-SASMS-2-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,46,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number G-CPRO-SWR-SASMS-2-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically South Western Railway (SWR) HQ-ADMINISTRATION, for the selection of an agency to provide Social Media Management and Media Analysis Services for a period of two years. The tender is an open/advertised procurement categorized under Goods, specifically Railway related Products. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 06:56 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 14, 2026, 06:56 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. A tender fee of INR 11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 446,200 are required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself. The inviting authority is located at the GM office, Rail Soudha Gadag Road, HUBLI, with the tender being applicable for the Hubli region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Swr Hq-administration/south Western Rly |
| Address | Gm Office, Rail Soudha Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu) And..read more
Social Media News Clipping Services: English and Hindi Media Monitoring..read more
Engaging Services For Receiving Grievances And Replying Through Public Portal And..read more
Gujarat Rural Housing Social Media Management and Content Services..read more
Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category