Social Media News Clipping Services: English and Hindi Media Monitoring

Services
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Social Media News Clipping Services: English and Hindi Media Monitoring
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSocial Media News Clipping Services: English and Hindi Media Monitoring
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Human Rights Commission, located at Manavadhikar Bhawan, C-Block, GPO Complex, INA, New Delhi (110023), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is seeking to engage a qualified Social Media Agency. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984036, is for the provision of comprehensive news clipping services. The agency will be responsible for extracting and providing news clippings from online media, television, electronic media, and print media, in both English and Hindi languages, as further detailed within the accompanying Bid Document. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 5:06 PM and closing on September 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Social Media Agency Services for Content, Campaign Management, and Staff Training..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Information And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu) And..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Sports Department Tender

Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University Uttar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Social Media Content Creation and Campaign Management Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Social Media Management and Campaign Services for JNARDDC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Social Media Agency Services for Content, Campaign Management, and Staff...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Information And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Professional Agency For Operation Of The Social Media Unit (smu)...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Sports Department Tender

Social Media Management & Content Strategy Services for Sports University...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More