HVAC and BMS Spares Supply for Biosafety Level 3 Facility

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC and BMS Spares Supply for Biosafety Level 3 Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884914Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC and BMS Spares Supply for Biosafety Level 3 Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884914
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine (Instem), a constituent of the Department of Biotechnology under the Ministry of Science and Technology, concerns the critical supply of HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) and BMS (Building Management System) spares specifically for their Biosafety Level 3 (BSL3) facility located in Bangalore. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884914 and dated 06-08-2026, this opportunity is open for application from 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a single, unified supply of these essential components, underscoring the importance of a comprehensive and timely procurement for the ongoing operational integrity and safety of this highly specialized research infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718607.pdf
  • Document
    tender_doc_353_2026-08-06-14-49-37_2b276922e911bfbba8c31a8629276a61.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831471.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Process Plc Spares For Facility Augmentation At Devanagonthi Installation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procures Five Biosafety Cabinets (Class II, Type B2)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Process Plc Spares For Facility Augmentation At Devanagonthi...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procures Five Biosafety Cabinets (Class II, Type...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More