| Tender Title | Supply of Magnaflux Fluorescent Penetrant Inspection Materials for NDT | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920214 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Space, through the Indian Space Research Organisation's Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre in Bangalore, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7920214) for the supply of specialized Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) materials. This procurement, dated August 20, 2026, with bids closing on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, focuses on Magnaflux brand fluorescent penetrant inspection consumables. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 315 units of various products, including Magnaflux ZL-19 Water Washable Fluorescent Penetrant in Liters, Magnaflux ZL-56 Water Washable Fluorescent Penetrant in Gallons, Magnaflux ZL-4C Fluorescent Penetrant in Gallons, Magnaflux ZP-4B Dry Developer Powder in Kilograms, Magnaflux ZR-10B Emulsifier in Liters, Magnaflux SKC-1 Cleaner in Liters, Magnaflux SKL-SP1 Penetrant in 420 ml Aerosol Cans, and Magnaflux SKD-S2 Developer in 420 ml Aerosol Cans. This tender is critical for ensuring the integrity and reliability of components utilized within the Department of Space's advanced space exploration programs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-Destructive Testing Consumables Supply: Dye Penetrant, Developer & Cleaner for Defence..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category