Non-Destructive Testing Consumables Supply: Dye Penetrant, Developer & Cleaner for Defence Production

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Non-Destructive Testing Consumables Supply: Dye Penetrant, Developer & Cleaner for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940139Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNon-Destructive Testing Consumables Supply: Dye Penetrant, Developer & Cleaner for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940139
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited located in Medak, invites proposals for the supply of essential non-destructive testing materials. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940139, this opportunity is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 2:37 PM until 15-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The core requirement is the procurement of Dye Penetrant, Developer, and Cleaner, all specified to meet the Indian Standard IS: 3658. The Dye Penetrant and Cleaner are to be supplied in self-spray cans of 400ml, with acceptable makes including ITW (Magnaflux), Orion, or Checkmate. The Developer is also to be in a 420ml quantity, with ITW (Magnaflux) being the preferred make. A total quantity of 175 units of these consumables is required, ensuring the continuity of critical maintenance and quality assurance operations within the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-20-11-31-21_73a45b8585a3172bafcf06223515d077.pdf
  • Document
    ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-20-11-38-35_58e69eb57e7c21d73a7a17b455368487.pdf
  • Document
    ofmk_avnl_t___c_2026-08-20-11-13-25_08cdd995e05135eb96f26df60aabbbaa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781841.pdf
  • Document
    1787638248.pdf
  • Document
    1787638377.pdf
  • Document
    1787638243.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Fluorescent Penetrant and Cleaner Developer for LPT/DPT Testing..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Fluorescent Penetrant and Cleaner Developer for LPT/DPT Testing...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category