| Tender Title | Supply of RDSO Specification Dye-Penetrant Test Kits for Railway Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NG261120 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Dye-Penetrant test kits conforming to RDSO Specification No.M&C/NDT/105/2001, with the latest revision. The specific items required include Penetrant (Visibility Method-A, C&D, Sensitivity Level-3) in 500 ml aerosol cans (Type-II), Non-Halogenated (Class-2) solvent removers/cleaners in 500 ml aerosol cans, and Non-Aqueous developers in 500 ml aerosol cans. These components are to be supplied per kit in a ratio of 1:2:3 for Penetrant, Developer, and Cleaner, respectively. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and is specifically for "Railway related Products," with a tender reference number of NG261120. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and the location for this requirement is Guwahati. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 12:32 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 12:32 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority for this tender is NGC/DEPOT/N F RLY, located at the Office of the AMM/NGC New Guwahati Diesel Loco Shed, Bamunimaidan, Guwahati. For complete details of the work description and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ngc/depot/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm/ngc New Guwahati Diesel Loco Shed, Bamunimaidan Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category