Supply of Fluorescent Penetrant and Cleaner Developer for LPT/DPT Testing

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fluorescent Penetrant and Cleaner Developer for LPT/DPT Testing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985549Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fluorescent Penetrant and Cleaner Developer for LPT/DPT Testing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985549
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985549, is issued by the Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited (CMPDI), a unit of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender seeks the supply of Cleaner Developer and Fluorescent Penetrant for Non-Destructive Testing (LPT/DPT). The required quantity for this procurement is three (3) units, to be delivered to the Headquarters in Ranchi, Jharkhand. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on September 4, 2026, at 2:40 PM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-24-12-26-16_dbe337c3149d9f2159351f41c6e47de0.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-24-12-27-43_e0975251bd481f754611eb648d337624.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-21-12-14-19_a6d20862c2772b17c3ff30ea15890bed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834486.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Magnaflux Fluorescent Penetrant Inspection Materials for NDT..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Magnaflux Fluorescent Penetrant Inspection Materials for NDT...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category