| Tender Title | Fluorescent Paint Marker Paste Supply for Eastern Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 52267175 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 52267175, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by LLH/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Liluah HOWRAH. The tender seeks the "Supply of Fluorescent Paint Marker Paste" and falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and a location of Kolkata. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents were made available electronically on August 18, 2026, at 04:47 PM, with the document download period commencing from this date and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 18, 2026, at 04:47 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 9, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Crucially, the bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:30 PM, coinciding with the bid submission deadline. Both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0, indicating no financial requirement for participation beyond the bid itself. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Llh/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Liluah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Carbolap Lapping Paste M-10400 and M-12325 for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category