Supply of Carbolap Lapping Paste M-10400 and M-12325 for Defence Production

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Carbolap Lapping Paste M-10400 and M-12325 for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960265Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Carbolap Lapping Paste M-10400 and M-12325 for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960265
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production within the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960265. The opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, concerns the supply of critical consumables, specifically CARBOLAP PASTE in two mesh sizes: M-10400 and M-12325. A total quantity of 20 units is required. Bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on 29-08-2026 at 3:56 PM and will close sharply on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Interested parties should carefully review the detailed specifications and submission requirements for this procurement, which is vital for the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vendor_ccbb_2026-08-25-09-16-23_779c97ca80e69433b41161903b874e2d.pdf
  • Document
    vendor_ccbb_2026-08-25-09-18-55_c66f446e350be15cec55e3ea83032e59.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805185.pdf
  • Document
    GTCC_24db1de2-ad1c-414a-bbea1787998701721_buyer289.halh.or@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial and Maintenance Materials for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial and Maintenance Materials for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More