Supply of Industrial and Maintenance Materials for Indian Army Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial and Maintenance Materials for Indian Army Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial and Maintenance Materials for Indian Army Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of a diverse range of essential materials. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950981 and dated August 22, 2026, this opportunity is managed by the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:37 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specific materials required, totaling 269 units, encompass a broad spectrum of industrial and maintenance supplies including SQUAIRE PIPE (1.5 and 2x2 inch), ANNABOND, WD 40, FEVI QUICK, M SEAL, SR 998, CAUSTIC SODA, CARPENTER PUTTY, EMERY PAPER, HARD THREAD TAPE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL (950), MUSLIN WHITE, and SOLDER PASTE. The procurement is being conducted from MATHURA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_gallery_20260822_085011_2026-08-22-13-31-07_ec7d650489e7d0c5ccf43ff01e94340a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794210.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Carpenter Maintenance Materials To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At Iim..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Carpenter Maintenance Materials To Iim Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More