Indian Navy Customized Memorabilia and Promotional Items Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Customized Memorabilia and Promotional Items Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Customized Memorabilia and Promotional Items Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for and on behalf of the **Indian Navy**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918589**, pertains to a comprehensive requirement of various customized items, including a chief crest plaque, ship models of differing sizes (3 ft, 2 ft, and 18 inches), t-shirts with embroidered ship logos, seacaps with embroidered ship logos, customized jute and paper carry bags with ship logo printing, ships crests, ladies stole kits, customized coasters, customized ship medallions, customized diaries, customized bottles, customized coffee mugs, customized key chains, and customized fridge magnets. The total quantity for these items is **8118 units**. The bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 10:50 AM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Further details regarding the specific location for delivery or associated offices are indicated as being within **UTTARA KANNADA**, with the originating office name redacted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_of_gifts_2026-08-14-12-40-20_09f83e86f4c90574a0b1ebee4a76f9fb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757143.pdf
  • Document
    GIFTSCASE_436a5f69-4027-44e0-9bbf1787980253708_LOGOSAMARTHAK.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Office Furniture, Stationery, and Operational Equipment Supply..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Stationery Supplies Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Indian Coast Guard...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Office Furniture, Stationery, and Operational Equipment Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More