| Tender Title | Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963622 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963622, represents an opportunity for the procurement of Stationery (STY) items for the Indian Army. The bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:01 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses a comprehensive list of stationery products, including various types of clip binders (12mm, 19mm, 25mm, 41mm, and 51mm), register books (No. 1, No. 2, No. 3 with 276 pages, and No. 4 with 376 pages), file binders, drafting pads (large 12x8, medium 8x6), correction tape, various coloured drawing sheets, Apsara small erasers, Laxur highlighter pens, Cell Dura 1.5 AA size batteries, transparent tape (1 divided 2), whiteboard markers, large cloth-lined envelopes, V10 pens, Camlin sketch pens, small brown envelopes of good quality, Pilot V5 cartridge pens, LINC Maxo normal ballpoint pens, plastic 12-leaf folders, colour flags, medium cloth-lined envelopes (14x10), Cell Dura 1x5 AAA size batteries, glue sticks, CD mailers, large stick pads, brown 2-inch tape, Uniball Gel Impact pens, V7 cartridge pens, medium stick pads, small stick pads, JK Copier A4 paper, Natraj soft pencils (divided Apsara), temper-proof covers, legal size white paper, printed A4 size files, large punch machines, document folders, 30-leaf folders, button files, invitation cards, display stands, and temper flow covers. The total quantity required across all items is 14,566 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more
Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more
Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more
Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more
Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category