Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and Demonstrations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and Demonstrations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752912Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and Demonstrations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752912
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army at *********** BELGAUM, concerns the urgent procurement of a comprehensive Sound Speakers System with essential accessories. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7752912, this opportunity is available for bidding between 04-09-2026 11:00 AM and 05-09-2026 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a total requirement of 42 units of this specialized audio equipment, crucial for facilitating lectures and demonstrations. The scope of supply encompasses a detailed list of components, including Dual Collar Microphones, Dual Handheld Microphones, Speaker Wire, an SSA 5000 DP 250 Watt Amplifier, 200 Watt Speakers, Portable Bluetooth Speakers with new microphone sets, various lengths of Jack to Jack Cables (50 Mtr and 100 Mtr), 90 Mtr of 2mm Electric Wire, Speaker Stands, Speaker Covers, a 100 AEH Battery, 100 Mtr of 6 sqmm 2-core Gen Set Cable to connect to the battery, a 15 Amplifier, Wireless Microphone sets, and critical 3-Phase Electrical Wiring and Connection Work. This procurement is vital for enhancing the audio capabilities and operational efficiency of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_speakers_2026-07-07-12-24-30_04ec735b9e15c05abd1993b2f24b489c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840660.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9568417.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Tower Speaker System..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Sound Powered Telephone System Supply, Installation, and Training for NGMV Projects..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

IT and Peripheral Equipment Procurement for Indian Army Rudraprayag Office..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Sound System Supply, Installation &..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Tower Speaker System...read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Sound Powered Telephone System Supply, Installation, and Training for NGMV...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

IT and Peripheral Equipment Procurement for Indian Army Rudraprayag Office...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Police Academy Tender

North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Sound System Supply, Installation...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More