Indian Navy Procurement of Tower Speaker System

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Tower Speaker System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Tower Speaker System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964404, is being issued by the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity, dated 26-08-2026, focuses on the acquisition of one (1) unit of a Tower Speaker. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, with the bid opening on 26-08-2026 at 4:35 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a specific requirement for audio equipment within the naval organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809842.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_for_tower_speaker_2026-08-26-16-27-18_d95af6cb966f0f42483d4abeccaa2033.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Portable High-Power Audio Speaker System..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Portable High-Power Audio Speaker System...read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More