| Tender Title | Sound Powered Telephone System Supply, Installation, and Training for NGMV Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7498806 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7498806, issued by the Department of Public Enterprises on 04-05-2026, is for the Procurement of Sound Powered Telephones for NGMV, on behalf of Cochin Shipyard Ltd, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Ports Shipping And Waterways. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive package of Sound Powered Telephones of models PTBY 531, PTBY 532, PTBY 533, PTBY 534, and PTBY 535/536, with a total quantity of 36 units. Beyond the supply of these telephone sets, the tender also requires the provision of onboard spares, installation and commissioning services, and comprehensive documentation for each specified model. Furthermore, training for the personnel in installation and commissioning is a critical component for models PTBY 531 through PTBY 536. The bid submission window opens on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procuring entity is located at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx/ Telephone/ Intercom System And..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more
North Eastern Police Academy Conference Hall Sound System Supply, Installation &..read more
Indian Army Bodycam and IP Telephone System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category