Annual Maintenance and Supply of EPABX Systems for Goa Tourism Residences and Head Office

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Supply of EPABX Systems for Goa Tourism Residences and Head Office
Tender ID2026_GTDCL_31309_1Tender Reference Number2/5/07/643/2026/GT/HE/3029
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPanjim , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Supply of EPABX Systems for Goa Tourism Residences and Head Office
  • Tender ID2026_GTDCL_31309_1
  • Tender Reference Number2/5/07/643/2026/GT/HE/3029
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPanjim,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx/ Telephone/ Intercom System And Supply Of Epabx Allied Items At Gtdc Residencies And Head Office

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited (GTDC), a State Government and UT organization, is seeking sealed bids through an Open Tender process for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for their EPABX/Telephone/Intercom System and the supply of allied EPABX items across GTDC residences and its Head Office. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_31309_1 and Reference Number 2/5/07/643/2026/GT/HE/3029, falls under the Information Technology Services category. The contract duration is for 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (price bid). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹11,000 (₹3,000 processing fee and ₹8,000 tender fee) is applicable, with exemptions also permitted. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 07th September 2026 at 03:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08th September 2026 at 11:00 AM in Panjim. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and bid validity will be for 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM until 07th September 2026 at 03:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md, Gtdc
Address3rd Floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji, Goa.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army EPABX System in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

EPABX System Annual Maintenance Services for Defence Production..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army EPABX System in Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

EPABX System Annual Maintenance Services for Defence Production...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More