EPABX System Annual Maintenance Services for Defence Production

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPABX System Annual Maintenance Services for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961622Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPABX System Annual Maintenance Services for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961622
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production and its Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), outlines an opportunity for the provision of Annual Maintenance services for an EPABX System. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961622, this procurement is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 11:56 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential applicants should note that this is a critical requirement for the effective operation of essential communication infrastructure within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army EPABX System in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Department of Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army EPABX System in Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Department of Defence Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More