Sanitary Ware and Plumbing Fittings Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanitary Ware and Plumbing Fittings Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanitary Ware and Plumbing Fittings Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934619, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, on behalf of the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 7:15 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, focuses on a comprehensive range of sanitary ware and related fittings. The total quantity of items required is 3225, encompassing a diverse list of products including Towel Rails, Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (conforming to IS 13983), Bathroom Water Showers, Connector Pipes for Washbasins, Sinks, and Geysers, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES, and STOPVALVES for hot and cold water services (conforming to IS 9763). Additionally, the tender calls for Floor Drain Traps, Plastic Seats and Covers for Water Closets (as per IS 2548), Towel Rings, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins and Sinks, Soap Dishes, and Weld Mesh Fabric (as per IS 4948). All items are to be supplied to the address located in Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    RM_ed63b847-5a86-466f-9b381787122120806_bsorndeast.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775620.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary Fittings..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More