Supply and Installation of Handheld RFID Readers, Checkpoint Tags, and Software for Defence Production

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Handheld RFID Readers, Checkpoint Tags, and Software for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960059Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Handheld RFID Readers, Checkpoint Tags, and Software for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960059
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960059, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply and installation of **Handheld RFID Readers, Checkpoint Tags, and associated Software Charges, Installation, and Commissioning**. The Department of Defence Production, located in Bangalore, is seeking a total quantity of **261 units** of these essential items. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on **25-08-2026 at 2:45 PM** and will conclude on **15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within these dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_-9511-93-guard_monnitoring_sys-1_2026-08-25-14-03-19_3ed6169bdd0668a1338dc82955a053fd.pdf
  • Document
    specification_-9511-93-guard_monnitoring_sys-1_2026-08-25-14-10-00_877fff5647c9ce677d009549447bb39c.pdf
  • Document
    specification_-9511-93-guard_monnitoring_sys-1_2026-08-25-14-06-34_7d3725573f24c7339d1fc89dbc78ab9d.pdf
  • Document
    specification_-9511-93-guard_monnitoring_sys-1_2026-08-25-14-05-01_e887745aeb09891612ed4e4509be807a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804941.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

RFID Library Automation & Security System with KOHA LMS Implementation for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Qr Code Sticker With Software, Training And Support Qr Code Applicator,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Simulia Abaqus..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

RFID Library Automation & Security System with KOHA LMS Implementation...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Qr Code Sticker With Software, Training And Support Qr Code...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Simulia ...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More