Industrial Vending Machines for Defence PPE Kit Distribution

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Vending Machines for Defence PPE Kit Distribution
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Vending Machines for Defence PPE Kit Distribution
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of industrial vending machines for Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) kits. The Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), has issued this bid (GEM/2026/B/7928542). The requirement is for a total of three (3) vending machines, specifically two units for PPE kit type-1 and one unit for PPE kit type-2. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:20 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for enhancing the safety and operational readiness of personnel within the defence production sector by ensuring efficient and accessible distribution of essential PPE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    industrial_vending_machine_for_ppe_kit_revised_type_2026-08-18-10-19-26_daf5b447acf6a4ff6dafc5a37f1cb9d5.pdf
  • Document
    industrial_vending_machine_for_ppe_kit_revised_spec_2026-08-17-10-24-51_7f07c323a5bf926c22322ddb55a4212f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768858.pdf
  • Document
    1787029010.pdf
  • Document
    1787028864.pdf
  • Document
    1787028878.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats Tender

Sanitary Napkin Vending and Incineration Systems for Rural Bihar..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Blasting Machine Spares for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayats Tender

Sanitary Napkin Vending and Incineration Systems for Rural Bihar...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Blasting Machine Spares for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More