Supply of Critical Blasting Machine Spares for Defence Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Blasting Machine Spares for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Blasting Machine Spares for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7744313, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of critical spares for blasting machines. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization responsible for this procurement, with the tender open for bidding from 02-09-2026 5:00 PM until 03-09-2026 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists a comprehensive range of items totaling 118 units, including but not limited to, various types of pop-up valves and their components (e.g., cones, O-rings, diaphragms), gauntlets, air regulators, silencers, PB shot nozzles, nozzle holders, abrasive nipples for pinch valves, air nipples, Y-guns, moisture separators, pinch valves and their associated rubber sleeves and sheets, Viper pneumatic machines with wipers, SB nozzles, and 140 meters of sandblasting hose. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational readiness of vital defence production equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq44525424spec_2026-07-04-08-48-13_4e11ff0ed9dbe97bf07b23fd995f2463.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832164.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9558281.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for NALCO Thimble Shot Blasting Machines..read more

Angul , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotating Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Plastic Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Automated Internal Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Advanced Weapons Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for NALCO Thimble Shot Blasting Machines...read more

Angul , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotating Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Plastic Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Automated Internal Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Advanced Weapons Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More