Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment and Consumables for Karnataka Health Services

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Medical Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment and Consumables for Karnataka Health Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Medical Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Medical Equipment and Consumables for Karnataka Health Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Medical Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka, is inviting bids for the procurement of essential medical equipment and consumables under the 15th Finance Uttara initiative. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974282, is being issued by the District Health and Family Welfare Office located at Karwar, with the tender period commencing on 1st September 2026 at 3:15 PM and concluding on 19th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 1797 units, including but not limited to Drug Racks, Bags for field visits, Waiting Area Chairs (Set of 10), Suction Tubes, BMW Bins (three bins), Peak Flow Meters, and Palliative and Geriatric Care Consumables as specified in the Package, along with Wheelchairs and Wall Clocks. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for a comprehensive understanding of the required items and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    medical_equipment_english_upload_2026-08-29-14-37-41_69c5f5b78a1c52e0790947b319db5902.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821393.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e3406942-8cfe-4551-ac291787994971566_dlouk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical Equipment..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Medical Directorate Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment For Super&#x0d Speciality And Assured..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Health Care Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Service Provider For Biomedical...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Medical Directorate Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment For Super&#x0d Speciality And...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More