| Tender Title | Furniture Provision for Squadron Leader+ Accommodation at AF Station Chimney Hills | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_758925_5 | Tender Reference Number | 82207/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.36 L | Tender Location | Age (i) (af) Chimney Hills , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 02:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Furniture For 06 Md Accn For Sqn Ldr And Above Against Deficient Accomodation At Af Station Chimney Hills
This tender, referenced as 82207/E8, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Ranjeet Kumar, IDSE, CWE of Commander Works Engineers AF South, located at 410 AFS Jalahalli, Bangalore. The project involves the "PROVISION OF FURNITURE FOR 06 MD ACCON FOR SQN LDR AND ABOVE AGAINST DEFICIENT ACCOMMODATION AT AF STATION CHIMNEY HILLS". The estimated tender value is ₹10,35,800, with a specified work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates include the e-publication on 31-Aug-2026, with document download available from 31-Aug-2026 at 02:10 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 22-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) (AF) Chimney Hills, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,800, payable to the same authority at Bangalore. Bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque for the tender cost and EMD. Details regarding GST registration, PF Code Number, enlistment status for contractors, and workload in hand are also stipulated for submission within Cover 1. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the payment mode is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjeet Kumar, Idse, Cwe |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers Af South 
 Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room 
 410 Afs Jalahalli Bangalore 560013
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more
Provn Of Furniture For Induction Of Boeing-777 300 Er At Air..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category