Kondappa Street Open Drain Repair and Civil Works in Belagavi Cantonment Area

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kondappa Street Open Drain Repair and Civil Works in Belagavi Cantonment Area
Tender ID2026_DGDE_786233_1Tender Reference NumberNo. 5PWD/92/497
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.28 L Tender LocationCantt. Area , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKondappa Street Open Drain Repair and Civil Works in Belagavi Cantonment Area
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_786233_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. 5PWD/92/497
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.28 L
  • Tender LocationCantt. Area,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Church Street In Cantonment Area,

The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi, hereby invites bids for "Repairs to open drain in Kondappa Street towards Church Street in Cantonment area, Belagavi." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,28,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,600. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days from the award of contract. Bidders are required to possess Class IV registration from Karnataka State PWD, or Class E registration from MES in building category, along with relevant experience in building works. Familiarity with MES SSR 2020 is desirable. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the Office of the Cantonment Board, Belagavi. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the CEO, Cantonment Board, Belagavi. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo, Cantonment Board, Belagavi
AddressOffice Of The Cantonment Board, Belagavi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Market Street To High Street In..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Belwadi Mallamma Road In Cantonment Area,..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Back Side From Hno...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Replacement Of Old Street Light Poles In Ammunition Factory Area At..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Market Street To High Street...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Belwadi Mallamma Road In Cantonment...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Back Side From...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Replacement Of Old Street Light Poles In Ammunition Factory Area...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More