| Tender Title | Construction of SIB Office Building and Site Development in Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | 167369 | Tender Reference Number | 67(1)/BCDI/2026-27/623 dated: 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Office Building Inclduing All Civil And E& M Services And Development Of Sites & Builk Services For Sib Bengaluru At Halasuru, Bangalore Sh: Preparation Of 3d Perspective Views And Walk Through Of The Proposed Building
This tender, reference number 67(1)/BCDI/2026-27/623, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the Executive Engineer, EE-Bangalore-I, seeks proposals for the construction of an Office Building for SIB Bengaluru at Halasuru, Bangalore. The scope of work encompasses all civil and E&M services, site development, and bulk services. A critical component of this tender is the preparation of 3D perspective views and walk-throughs of the proposed building. The tender is open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 4:37 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The time allowed for completion of this specific package is 7 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Interested contractors, including non-CPWD contractors, are invited to participate in this open tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-bangalore-i |
| Address | 3rd Floor Kendriya Nirman Sadan, Cpwd |
| Contact Details | 8319405455 |
| saranshkataria@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more
Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more
Rcc, Brick, Plastering, Cement Concrete, Ms Bar, Flooring Work Etc...read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Bengaluru Chennai Expressway ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category