| Tender Title | Railway Office Building Expansion and Electrical Upgrade at Agra Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2026-Aug-04-01 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,05,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the AGRA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, is for a composite tender encompassing both Civil and Electrical works. Specifically, the project involves the extension of the existing RPF Office building at Agra Cantt (AGC) to accommodate the Divisional Quarter Master, Train Escorting (AdPost), Public Prosecutor, and SIB offices. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" category. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 05:08 PM, with the final date for document download and bid submission being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹205,400. The Tender Reference Number is 2026-Aug-04-01, and this is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender inviting authority's address is DRM Works Agra, Agra Division, Agra. While the specific work description is to be referred to in the tender document, the overall scope clearly indicates a significant construction and electrical upgrade project at a key railway location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-engineering/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Works Agra Agra Division Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Enhancement Of Electrical Load Of Keonjhargarh Municipality Office Building..read more
Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category