NIT Rourkela Pavilion Construction and Site Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIT Rourkela Pavilion Construction and Site Development
Tender ID2026_NITRK_924183_1Tender Reference NumberNITR/EM/2026/M/0801
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.12 L Tender LocationNit Rourkela, Odisha. , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIT Rourkela Pavilion Construction and Site Development
  • Tender ID2026_NITRK_924183_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNITR/EM/2026/M/0801
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.12 L
  • Tender LocationNit Rourkela, Odisha.,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,233
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rcc, Brick, Plastering, Cement Concrete, Ms Bar, Flooring Work Etc.

This tender invites bids for the Construction of balance work of pavilion including toilets, store and allied site development work at STSC in NIT Rourkela. The work, categorized under Civil Works, involves RCC, brickwork, plastering, cement concrete, MS bar, and flooring. The estimated tender value is ₹38,11,686, with a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their technical bids and financial bids in separate covers, with the financial bid format being an .xls file and the technical bid in .pdf. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,233 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000 are mandatory for all applicants, payable to the Director, NIT Rourkela. This is an Open Tender with a 3-cover system, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Estate management office, NIT Rourkela, Odisha (Pincode: 769008). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Nitr
AddressNational Institute Of Technology (nit), Rourkela.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Tukkuguda Junction To..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Tukkuguda Junction...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More