| Tender Title | Procurement of 0.01 Accuracy Class Three Phase Reference Standard with Power Source | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,87,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Central Power Research Institute (CPRI), Bengaluru, a distinguished organization under the Ministry of Power, invites sealed bids for the procurement of a Three Phase Reference Standard with an accuracy class of 0.01, complete with an integrated power source. This critical acquisition, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956063, is a single unit requirement aimed at enhancing CPRI's advanced research and testing capabilities. The tender is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 5:01 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 187,000.00 along with their proposals, demonstrating their commitment to this significant tender. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to a leading national institute in the power sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable Three-Phase Electronic Power Sources for CPRI Bengaluru..read more
Supply of Keithley 6220 DC Current Source and Accessories..read more
Procurement of 1.5 KVA 3-Phase Programmable AC Power Sources..read more
Supply of Three Phase Pilot Exciters with Pin Bush Type Coupling..read more
Procurement of DC Shunt Motor and Three Phase Synchronous Generator Set..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category