Supply of Three Phase Pilot Exciters with Pin Bush Type Coupling

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Three Phase Pilot Exciters with Pin Bush Type Coupling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Three Phase Pilot Exciters with Pin Bush Type Coupling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a procurement opportunity for the **Department of Heavy Industry**, specifically from **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, operating under the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965429**, seeks the supply of **THREE PHASE PILOT EXCITER WITH PIN BUSH TYPE COUPLING**. A total quantity of **3 units** is required. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 10:39 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity is being managed by the **Hep Bhopal** office, and the tender is dated **27-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    c_2026-08-27-09-21-50_fb83e69ae032f817d64f3448624ba949.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811079.pdf
  • Document
    C_a49499c7-a392-4567-a6e01787807024360_krishna233.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Two 500kVA Three Phase Servo Stabilizers for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of DC Shunt Motor and Three Phase Synchronous Generator Set..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Audio Processor Internet Radio Package Procurement with RF Cables and Power..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of 0.01 Accuracy Class Three Phase Reference Standard with Power..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Three-Phase Rectifier Transformer Sets with Control Panels for Rourkela..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Two 500kVA Three Phase Servo Stabilizers for Defence...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of DC Shunt Motor and Three Phase Synchronous Generator...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Audio Processor Internet Radio Package Procurement with RF Cables and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of 0.01 Accuracy Class Three Phase Reference Standard with...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Three-Phase Rectifier Transformer Sets with Control Panels for...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More