Supply of Three-Phase Rectifier Transformer Sets with Control Panels for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Three-Phase Rectifier Transformer Sets with Control Panels for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Three-Phase Rectifier Transformer Sets with Control Panels for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Materials Management Projects office of the Rourkela Steel Plant, a constituent of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7970560, with bidding commencing on 28-08-2026 at 11:57 AM and closing on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply of three units of a "THREE PHASE RECTIFIER TRANSFORMER SET WITH CONTROL PANELS." This procurement represents a critical requirement for the Rourkela Steel Plant's operational needs, necessitating robust and reliable equipment as specified within the tender documents. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817072.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-28-11-43-02_3786bdad884b05bc1e2433a06c64b7a9.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of DC Shunt Motor and Three Phase Synchronous Generator Set..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Three Phase Pilot Exciters with Pin Bush Type Coupling..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises, Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Smelter Plant Transformer Overhauling and Electrical Facility Management Services..read more

Angul , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of DC Shunt Motor and Three Phase Synchronous Generator...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Three Phase Pilot Exciters with Pin Bush Type...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Smelter Plant Transformer Overhauling and Electrical Facility Management Services...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More