Procurement of Portable Three-Phase Electronic Power Sources for CPRI Bengaluru

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Portable Three-Phase Electronic Power Sources for CPRI Bengaluru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Portable Three-Phase Electronic Power Sources for CPRI Bengaluru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956464, is issued by the Central Power Research Institute (CPRI), Bengaluru, Karnataka, a constituent of the Ministry of Power. CPRI, located at 560080 Central Power Research Institute, Prof. Sir. C.V. Raman Road, Sadashivanagar Post Office, P.B. No: 8066, Bangalore - 560080 (INDIA), is seeking proposals for the procurement of two (2) units of Portable Three Phase Electronic Power Source. The tender officially opens on August 28, 2026, at 5:03 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of providing this critical power equipment to CPRI's Bengaluru office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    power_source_latest_2026-08-20-12-50-58_e4ab7e3c1b723a3cf8da2c686cba402e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800740.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electronic DC Portable Power Packs for Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic DC Portable Power Pack Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electronic Power Ammunition Loader Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of 0.01 Accuracy Class Three Phase Reference Standard with Power..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electronic DC Portable Power Packs for...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic DC Portable Power Pack Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electronic Power Ammunition Loader Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of 0.01 Accuracy Class Three Phase Reference Standard with...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More