| Tender Title | Procurement of 1.5 KVA 3-Phase Programmable AC Power Sources | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945246 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,47,912 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **six (6) units of a 3-phase programmable AC power source, 1.5 KVA**, adhering to the specifications detailed in Annexure-A. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945246, is being managed by India Optel Limited and is open for submission from **21-08-2026 at 12:12 PM** until **11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹347,912.0** is required. This opportunity is crucial for supporting the operational capabilities of the Department, and interested parties are invited to submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 12 kVA 415V 3-Phase Sine Wave UPS Systems..read more
Procurement of Advanced DC Programmable Power Supplies for Defence Research and..read more
Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category