| Tender Title | SITC of 40 KVA 3-Phase DG Set Distribution Panel at CEDCO BSF Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924379_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/AE(E )/ Ftr OD/ BGLR/BSF /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.32 K | Tender Location | Cedco Bsf At Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,986 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Distribution Panel For Newly 40 Kva ,3 Phase Dg Under Cedco Bsf Bangalore
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Distribution Panel for a newly acquired 40 KVA, 3 Phase DG set" at CEDCO BSF Bangalore. The work, valued at ₹99,320, is scheduled for completion within 30 days. The tender is being issued by the Assistant Engineer (Elect) on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA, under a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Bid Submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:15 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,986 is required, payable to IG CEDCO BSF Bangalore. Prospective bidders must carefully review the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, required documentation including valid enlistment orders, electrical contractor licenses, PAN cards, GST registration, EPF and ESIC registration, a self-declaration of not being blacklisted, and an affidavit as per NIT, all of which must be submitted in PDF format. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is to be submitted in XLS format as part of the financial cover. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer (elect) |
| Address | Cedco Bsf Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Install, Test, Commission 750 KVA DG Set & Dismantle 500..read more
As Per Schedule..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1010 kVA DG Set for Chamera..read more
Replacement Of Dg Set60 Kva Dg Set With Amf Panel Against..read more
Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5 Kva..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category