| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1010 kVA DG Set for Chamera Power Station-I | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943169 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NHPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a 1010 kVA DG set with accessories. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943169, is for the Chamera Power Station-I, with the tender opening on 26-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and closing on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000.0 is required for participation. This single-unit requirement underscores the critical need for a reliable and robust DG set to ensure the uninterrupted power supply at the Chamera Power Station-I. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to meet this vital operational requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500kVA, 250kVA, and 125kVA DG Sets..read more
Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA DG..read more
Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category