Supply of Packing Boxes for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Packing Boxes for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63966_1Tender Reference NumberIKCSCON197
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Edn Mysore Road Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Packing Boxes for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63966_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIKCSCON197
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Edn Mysore Road Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Packing Box

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of PACKING BOXES. This is a limited tender concerning Goods, specifically falling under the Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper product category. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IKCSCON197 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63966_1, will be a two-cover process, encompassing a Technical Bid and a Price Bid. Bidders are advised that the tender value is not specified, and both Tender Fee and EMD are set at zero, with no exemption allowed. The contract form is for Supply, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. The bidding process will commence on August 13, 2026, at 02:00 PM for document download and bid submission, with the same date and time marking the commencement of clarification requests. The deadline for document download, bid submission, clarification requests, and document withdrawal will be September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM at BHEL EDN, Mysore Road, Bangalore, Pincode 560026. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the RFQ IKCSCON197 and NIT DOCUMENTS, from the designated portals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ishwar Kumar Chaudhary
AddressIshwar Kumar Chaudhary
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Heavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates to BHEL Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Collapsible Plywood Packing Boxes On Annual Rate Contract Basis..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes For 1 Litre And Half..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Heavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates to BHEL Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Collapsible Plywood Packing Boxes On Annual Rate Contract...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes For 1 Litre And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More