Supply of Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates to BHEL Varanasi

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates to BHEL Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972822Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates to BHEL Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972822
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Heavy Industry** under the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **READY MADE PACKING BOXES AND CRATES MADE WITH WOOD**. Organized by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, specifically the **10120029-herp Varanasi office**, this bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972822**, requires the supply of a total quantity of **50 units**. The bidding period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 9:51 AM**, and concludes on **September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The tender is dated **September 1, 2026**, and the address for material code is specified as "Material Code".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787976468.pdf
  • Document
    nit_2026-08-29-09-31-21_d3a94bef2f3a219e7a2da5814480292a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819674.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_153a3851-ba4d-498e-8f8b1787976572010_kumarpraveen@bhel.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Coniferous Wood Packing Crates for BHEL..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates for MV Shafts Supply..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Coniferous Wood Packing Crates for BHEL...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates for MV Shafts Supply...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More