Supply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972061Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wooden Packing Blocks for Bharat Dynamics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972061
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Dynamics Limited, seeks bids for the supply of Wooden Packing Blocks. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972061, with bidding open from 29-08-2026 at 11:11 AM until 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, the organization requires a total quantity of 2010 units, specifically categorized as Wooden Packing Block-1 and Wooden Packing Block-2. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to support the operational requirements of Bharat Dynamics Limited, located in Medak.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-28-16-46-54_d380681e376a61296a5026bfaef13009.pdf
  • Document
    packing_mtl_drawings-3_2026-08-28-16-48-55_b9098ffdf255c462bf4271443d75f626.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-28-16-48-55_3673d972fe7a3dad9b4718acc9f80add.pdf
  • Document
    packing_mtl_drawings-3_2026-08-28-16-46-54_ebf59f69e472878e76403364ae913162.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_997b6459-aac2-4fe5-be531787980419790_IMMKM1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818786.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More