Supply of Spot WJ Side Cab Block Structures for Defence Production

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Spot WJ Side Cab Block Structures for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Spot WJ Side Cab Block Structures for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity from the Department of Defence Production, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of critical components to Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961637, is open for submission between 5:35 PM on August 25, 2026, and 6:00 PM on September 4, 2026. The specific requirement is for the procurement of two units of "Spot WJ Side Cab block structure LH" and "Spot WJ Side Cab block structure RH," indicating a need for specialized structural components likely for defence vehicles or related equipment. The procurement office is located in Bangalore, and this tender underscores BEML's ongoing commitment to supporting the defence production sector through its acquisition processes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_compliance_sheet_2026-08-25-16-57-35_340bdf61304b9afbd2887a6eb8051aa1.pdf
  • Document
    technical_compliance_sheet_2026-08-25-16-59-16_8c33cbf6289bd4874535c48b0115252b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806701.pdf
  • Document
    1787658930.pdf
  • Document
    1787658806.pdf
  • Document
    1787658906.pdf
  • Document
    1787658822.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tiles Path At&#x0d Different Spot At Tekipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections,...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tiles Path At&#x0d Different Spot At Tekipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More