| Tender Title | LCAAF Mk2 Grommet Manufacturing and Installation Tool Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manufacturing and Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Aeronautical Development Agency, represents a critical opportunity to contribute to India's indigenous aerospace capabilities. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953624, this procurement exercise, commencing on 01-09-2026 and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks experienced and qualified suppliers for two distinct but vital packages. The first package involves the manufacturing and supply of 2902 units of three different types of Grommets, specifically for the LCAAF Mk2 aircraft, adhering strictly to the Statement of Work (SOW) detailed in Annexure-1, Serial Number 1. Concurrently, the second package calls for the development and supply of two types of Installation Tools, specifically a Pneumatic-Hydraulic Gun, as outlined in the SOW, Serial Number 2. This tender underscores the ongoing commitment to advancing the LCAAF Mk2 program and demands precision, quality, and timely delivery from its successful bidder.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing and Supply of Oil Filling Arrangement Stands..read more
Tutti Frutti Manufacturing Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Manufacturing of A190 Gun Connector Opening Tool..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category