| Tender Title | Manufacturing and Supply of Oil Filling Arrangement Stands | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Manufacturing and Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936959, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and concerns the manufacturing and supply of an Oil Filling Arrangement Stand. Specifically, the requirement is to produce six (6) units of this stand, manufactured precisely to Drawing No. 998-ST-3857 as per the technical specifications provided. This opportunity is being presented by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited and is open for bidding from 20-08-2026 at 3:38 PM, with the bid closing on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LCAAF Mk2 Grommet Manufacturing and Installation Tool Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category