Tutti Frutti Manufacturing Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tutti Frutti Manufacturing Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936536Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bemetara , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTutti Frutti Manufacturing Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936536
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bemetara, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936536, is issued by the Zila Panchayat Bemetara, a constituent organization of the Department of Panchayati Raj within the Ministry of Chhattisgarh. Dated 20-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the complete "SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF A TUTTI FRUITY MANUFACTURING PLANT." The total quantity required for this project is one unit. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive solution for setting up this specialized manufacturing facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-19-14-58-50_df566fe50d9138dc001dd054aec79212.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777784.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7386dc4a-a5a0-4fdd-a00c1787133896924_PR-BEMETARA6-MGR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More