| Tender Title | Dhanbad Road Construction: Hanuman Nagar, Lower Kulhi, and Motiya Patti Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_118043_25 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.05 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,108 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road In Hanuman Nagar, Lower Kulhi And In Motiya Patti Different Locations In Ward No. 45 Under Dmc, Dhanbad
This tender, reference number DMC/25/2026-27, is issued by the Municipal Commissioner, UDD Secretary, Dhanbad, for the construction of roads. The project involves the construction of roads in Hanuman Nagar, Lower Kulhi, and Motiya Patti, all located within ward no. 45 under the Dhanbad Municipal Corporation (DMC). The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹17,05,422, with a completion period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,108, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, with a single cover system for submission, and applications are to be made online. The crucial dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start date on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM; document download and bid submission end date on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM; and bid opening on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM to 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Improvement Work Of Drain From Urmila Devi House To Hanuman Temple..read more
12-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Kharikabad, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
13-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Ekrababu Quarter, Block Dhanbad, Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category