| Tender Title | Supply of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Jaduguda Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978154 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State for PMO, is for the supply of one (1) Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 1) (Q2). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978154. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:10 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is dated August 31, 2026, and the intended delivery location is Jaduguda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Border Security Force..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Deendayal Port Trust..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category