| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Deendayal Port Trust | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7781018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity with Deendayal Port Trust, under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, for the supply of four (4) Unitary Air Conditioners, specifically Window ACs (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 1) (Q2). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7781018, is being managed by Kandla Port Trust, with the bid opening on September 1st, 2026, at 11:28 AM and closing on September 22nd, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is Deendayal Port Trust, located at Post Box No. 50, Administrative Building, Gandhidham, Kutch, Gujarat, 370201. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Border Security Force..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Jaduguda Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category