| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967590 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of Unitary Air Conditioners (Window AC) conforming to IS1391 (Part 1) and bearing ISI Mark (V3/Q2). The Indian Army, specifically the office at *********** Gwalior, is the awarding authority for this opportunity. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, with the tender dated 27-08-2026 and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967590. A total quantity of three (3) Unitary Air Conditioners is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Border Security Force..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
Supply of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Jaduguda Facility..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioner for Lucknow Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category