| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioner for Lucknow Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938916 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938916, is being issued by the Khadi And Village Industries (Khadi Udyog) Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically the Uttar Pradesh Khadi And Village Industries Board (UPKVIB), located at 8- Tilak Marg, Dalibagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 226001). The tender seeks the supply of a single (1) Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) of model V3, which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 1). The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 12:13 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is intended for the office at 8 Tilak Marg, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Window AC Supply for Banaras Locomotive Works..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Border Security Force..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category